RBSE 12th Result 2017 Stream Wise at www.rajresults.nic.in

Rajasthan Board 12th Arts Result 2017 has been announced today at 1:00 P.M. The Science, Commerce streams result was announced on 15th May. The RBSE 12th Result can be checked stream-wise at www.rajresults.nic.in website.

इसे हिंदी में पढें

Every year, the Board of Secondary Examination Rajasthan (BSER) organises examination for the students who studies in class 12th. This is a very important examination in the educational life of a student as its achievements is going to determine their future career and opportunities.

The Rajasthan 12th Board Examination takes place during the month of March, generally before the commencement of the 10th Board Examination of the same board. This time also, the students have appeared for the examination during the same time and are now waiting for their RBSE results.
Rajasthan Board RBSE BSER


The board was maintaining absolute silence regarding any information about the class 12th board examination results which was increasing the anxiety and tension among the students. The students were continuously visiting various websites and doing a daily research over the internet to look for any informations regarding the results but there were none till now.

Rajasthan Board Result for 12th Class Exams 2017

BoardExamScheduleResult Date
RBSE10th Class9th March to 21st March19th June 2017
12th Class2nd March to 25th March15th May 2017

Generally, the 12th board examination results are announced during the month of May every year. So it can be concluded to some extent that the results will be published during that time of the year only. RBSE Arts 12th Result released on 27th May 2017.


Till now, the board hardly has any records of delaying the academic 12th results. According to these informations, it can be said that the Rajasthan board 12th class results has been published during the middle of May only as per the official notice provided.

With every passing day, the students were becoming more anxious as this result is going to help them to take their further future career decisions. The admission in colleges and universities will be done based on the 12th board examination results.

A slight movement in the percentage of this examination matters a lot for the students. But the wait is over today as the board authorities announced the RBSE 12th results (arts) 2017 at www.rajresults.nic.in website.

Last Year’s Performance – RBSE 12th Class Exams

StreamArtsScienceCommerce
Total students55781719695251509
Total Boys31051814637634914
Total Girls2472995057616595
Overall Pass percentage86.5188.5388.61
Pass percentage of Boys84.2492.3593.58
Pass percentage of Girls89.3188.5386.22
TopperRakesh GurjarNiyati SaxenaNaveen Jain

From the statistics of the previous years, it can be concluded that the students are quite meritorious and have consistently performed good in their 12th board examination. In 2016, the overall passing percentage of the students from the Science stream was 92.35 % which much more as compared to the Commerce and Humanities, 88.61 % and 89.31 % respectively.


The total number of students who appeared from the Humanities, Science and Commerce stream are 557817, 196952, 51509 respectively which is quite good as compared to the other states. The state also got its 12th board examination toppers named as Rakesh Gurjar from Humanities stream, Niyati Saxena from Science stream and Naveen Jain from Commerce stream.

These students have given their best performance and has achieved their rewards of hard work from the board authorities.

How to Check RBSE 12th Arts Result 2017 Online at www.rajresults.nic.in?

The procedure of checking Rajasthan board results is very easy.

  1. On the declaration of the publication of RBSE 12th class results, the students need to visit the website rajresults.nic.in
  2. Provide the required details to get the details of their board examination results.
  3. The students need to keep their roll number with them because without a valid roll number, the board authorities is not going to allow any student to view their particular results.
  4. On viewing the result, it is better for the students to take a printout of their personal results to avoid any kind of confusion till the distribution of the mark sheets by the school authorities.

Senior Secondary (Arts) – 2017 Result.

Senior Secondary (Science) – 2017 Result

Senior Secondary (Commerce) – 2017 Result

The students have been made aware of all the procedures followed by the board authorities already, so there is absolutely no need of worrying regarding the outcome of the results. We wish all the students best of luck for their glorious future ahead.

Last Year’s RBSE 12th Class Result Announcement Dates:

StreamResult Date
Science16th May
Commerce16th May
Arts27th May

You can get RBSE 12th Result for Arts, Science, Commerce Streams using rajresults.nic.in portal. Just the roll number shall be entered to check the Rajasthan board 12th result 2017.

Write Your Comment

Comments

  1. Neha

    fresh category open board ka result kba aaya ga

Leave a Comment